Staff Directory

Administration Staff

 First NameLast NamePositionEmail
Ms.PetraEggertPrincipalpeggert@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.SandySmithVice-Principalsasmith@sd61.bc.ca

Teachers

 First NameLast NameDivisionPositionEmail
Mr.
Christopher
PurnellDivision 1Grade 5cpurnell@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.JocelynTessemakerDivision 2Grade 5jtessemaker@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.
Ms.
Caterina
Michelle
Williams
Shields
Division 3Grade 5cawilliams@sd61.bc.ca
mshields@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.TiffanyPoirierDivision 4Grade 4/5tpoirier@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.ChelseaTeboDivision 5Grade 4ctebo@sd61.bc.ca
Ms. KarenMillsDivision 6Grade 4kmills-macnicol@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.
RachelLiddell
Division 7Grade 3/4rliddell@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.KwynMaxwellDivision 8Grade 3/4kmaxwell@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.Debbie
DurranceDivision 9Grade 3dedurrance@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.DebbieWalasekDivision 10Grade 3dwalasek@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.KimScott-MoncrieffDivision 11Grade 3kscott@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.
Ms.
Susan
Andrea
Boudreau
Mueller
Division 12Grade 2/3sboudreau@sd61.bc.ca
amueller@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.ClareMullenDivision 13Grade 2cmullen@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.SuMaDivision 14Grade 2wma@sd61.bc.ca
Mr.DylanPagnottaDivision 15Grade 2dpagnotta@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.KateMollDivision 16Grade 1kmoll@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.
Ms.
Sandy
Michelle
Smith
Shields
Division 17Grade 1sasmith@sd61.bc.ca
mshields@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.
Ms.
Kathryn
Alexandra
Freire
Smith
Division 18Grade 1kfreire@sd61.bc.ca
alsmith@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.NatalieCain (temp)Division 19Grade 1ncain@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.SophiaChanDivision 20Kindergartensschan@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.MaryKimakDivision 21Kindergartenmkimak@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.NicoleSteadDivision 22Kindergartennstead@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.ClaireCalderDivision 23Kindergartenccalder@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.DeannaRitchieInclusive Educationdritchie@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.JenniferMoraInclusive Educationjmora@sd61.bc.ca
Ms. ShannonJostInclusive Educationshjost@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.RosalyneHuyterInclusive Educationrhuyter@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.CourtenayBarrInclusive Educationcbarr@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.LisaMulvihillEarly Literacy Collaboration Teacherlmulvihill@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.MaryKellySchool Counsellormkelly@sd61.bc.ca
Mr. SpencerDay (temp)Musicsday@sd61.bc.ca
Mr.PaulDailydeGympddailyde@sd61.bc.ca

Office Staff

 First NameLast NamePositionEmail
Ms.RachelSamsonAdmin. Assistant IIIrsamson@sd61.bc.ca
Ms.AlesiaShewOffice Clerk &
Library Clerk
ashew@sd61.bc.ca

Educational Assistants

 First NameLast Name
Ms.NarminAlaswad
Ms.Tracy Amacher
Mr.RobertArmitage-Fudge
Ms.ShihoAsada
Ms.MarieCashin
Ms.SydneyEmo
Ms.BrittanyFouracres
Ms.JoanneJones
Mr.NicholasLyons
Ms.AlannahMarkert
Ms.KatherineMcVie
Ms.WendyMeechan
Ms.RebekkahPatriarche
Ms.StephaniePerry
Ms.TaraPoilivre
Ms.SamanthaRubin
Ms.JacquelineTanner
Ms.DeniseWalpot

Custodians

 First NameLast NamePosition
Mr.GordonRufhCustodian